Scottish Smallbore Rifle Association

Proud supporter of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow

Online SSRA membership application and renewal plus competition entry application is available here

News Contact us Who we are Updated: 2014 tablet calendar FAQ Journal Links . Merchandise

Hall of Fame Squads & Athletes 2014 Grand Prix Classifications . Scottish Records Coaching Courses Discussion Forum

Competition History (revised) Domestic Results International Competitions International Results

ISSF Rules . Policies  Development & Performance New: Help for Clubs

            

Follow us on Twitter @SSRAsite

 

                                                                                                                                              

Produced in co-operation with

click on the logo to visit site

 

NSRA Scottish Team Competitions

 

Scottish Cup
Short Range Team

Scottish League
Division 1

Pullar Targe
50m Team

ICI Challenge Cup
100yds Team

2009 Bon Accord   Dumfries Alloa & District
2008 Bon Accord   Alloa & District Alloa & District
2007   Bon Accord   Bon Accord
2006 Halkirk Bon Accord Watsonians Watsonians
2005 Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord Callander
2004 Glenrothes Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord
2003 Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord Alloa & District
2002 Bon Accord Alloa & District Wick Old Stagers Wick Old Stagers
2001 Bon Accord Alloa & District E U Alumni Bon Accord
2000 Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord
1999 Bon Accord Alloa & District Bon Accord Bon Accord
1998 Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord Alloa & District
1997 Bon Accord Bon Accord Stirling R I Bon Accord & Watsonians
1996 E U Alumni Bon Accord Bon Accord E U Alumni
1995 Bon Accord Bon Accord Dumfries Bon Accord
1994 Bon Accord Bon Accord E U Alumni E U Alumni
1993 Stirling R I Bon Accord Bon Accord Stirling R I
1992 Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord
1991 Wick Old Stagers Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord
1990 Watsonians Bon Accord Watsonians E U Alumni
1989 E U Alumni Bon Accord E U Alumni Bon Accord
1988 E U Alumni Bon Accord E U Alumni E U Alumni
1987 Bon Accord Bon Accord Stirling R I E U Alumni
1986 Bon Accord Bon Accord Edinburgh University Edinburgh University
1985 Edinburgh University Bon Accord Edinburgh University Stirling R I
1984 Bon Accord Bon Accord Watsonians Edinburgh University
1983 Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord
1982 Wick Old Stagers Bon Accord Elgin Bon Accord
1981 Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord
1980 Caithness Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord
1979 Wick Old Stagers Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord
1978 Stirkoke Bon Accord Bon Accord Watsonians
1977 Perth C & C Bon Accord Glasgow Rail Eastfield
1976 Elgin Bon Accord Bon Accord Clachnacuddin
1975 Dumbarton Dumbarton Dumbarton Caithness
1974 Dumbarton Dumbarton Bon Accord Bon Accord
1973 Dumbarton Dumbarton Bon Accord Caithness
1972 Portlethen Dumbarton Dumbarton Eastfield
1971 Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord Ardeer Recreation
1970 Caithness Bon Accord Peterhead Bon Accord
1969 Steeple Steeple Dumbarton City of Glasgow
1968 Caithness Bon Accord Bon Accord Caithness
1967 Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord Bon Accord
1966 Cawdor City of Glasgow City of Glasgow City of Glasgow
1965 Dumbarton Bon Accord Bon Accord Glasgow Rail
1964 Bon Accord Dumbarton Bon Accord Dumbarton
1963 Bon Accord Dumbarton Dundee & Strathmore Bon Accord
1962 Bon Accord Dundee & Strathmore Bon Accord Bon Accord
1961 Bon Accord Dundee & Strathmore Dundee & Strathmore Bon Accord
1960 Blackburn (Dumbarton) Strathearn Kinross & Milnathort Dundee & Strathmore
1959 Perth C & C Dundee & Strathmore Dundee & Strathmore Dundee & Strathmore
1958 Strathearn Dundee & Strathmore Perth C & C Perth C & C
1957 Edinburgh Citizens Falkirk Lord Roberts Perth C & C Martins
1956 Edinburgh Citizens Falkirk Lord Roberts Dundee & Strathmore Dundee & Strathmore
1955 Perth C & C Dundee & Strathmore Dundee & Strathmore Dundee & Strathmore
1954 Perth C & C Perth C & C Dundee & Strathmore Perth C & C
1953 Perth C & C Newburgh & District Perth C & C Perth C & C
1952 Perth C & C Perth C & C Perth C & C City of Dundee
1951 Edinburgh Citizens Perth C & C Perth C & C  
1950 Masonic (Edinburgh) Perth C & C Glasgow Police  
1949 Falkirk Lord Roberts Glasgow Police City of Dundee  
1948 Edinburgh Citizens Perth C & C Glasgow Police  
1947 Turriff Home Guard Falkirk Lord Roberts Kinross & Milnathort  
1946 Perth C & C Falkirk Lord Roberts Perth C & C  
1945 Falkirk Lord Roberts Falkirk Lord Roberts Guardbridge  
1944 Haddington Falkirk Lord Roberts Glasgow Police  
1943 Perth C & C Falkirk Lord Roberts Renfield  
1942 Bon Accord Ardeer Recreation Glasgow Police  
1941 Glasgow Police Portlethen Ardeer Recreation  
1940 Kinross & Milnathort Guardbridge Ardeer Recreation  
1939 Edinburgh Citizens Guardbridge Guardbridge  
1938 Guardbridge Kinross & Milnathort Edinburgh Citizens  
1937 Wick Old Stagers Guardbridge Kinross & Milnathort  
1936 Edinburgh Citizens Guardbridge Wick Old Stagers  
1935 Guardbridge Kinross & Milnathort Guardbridge  
1934 Edinburgh Citizens Edinburgh Citizens Perth C & C  
1933 Edinburgh Citizens Dunblane Perth C & C  
1932 Edinburgh Citizens Dunblane Greenock  
1931 Haddington Bon Accord Bon Accord  
1930 Dunblane Dunblane Bon Accord  
1929 Edinburgh Citizens Falkirk Lord Roberts Bon Accord  
1928 Peebles Falkirk Lord Roberts Bon Accord  
1927 Bon Accord Falkirk Lord Roberts Gordon  
1926 Bon Accord Peebles Portlethen  
1925 Ellengowan Peebles Ellengowan  
1924 Denny Falkirk Lord Roberts Larbert  
1923 Motherwell   Larbert  
1922 Penicuik   Edinburgh Civil Service  
1921 Falkirk Lord Roberts   Falkirk Lord Roberts  
1920     Arbroath  
1919     No Competition  
1918     No Competition  
1917     No Competition  
1916     No Competition  
1915     No Competition  
1914     Penicuik  
1913     Renfield  
1912     Arbroath  
1911     Falkirk Lord Roberts  
1910     Perth  
1909     Wallacetown Parish Church  
1908     Guardbridge  
 

2000-2014 Scottish Smallbore Rifle Association