Scottish Smallbore Rifle Association

Proud supporter of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow

Online SSRA membership application and renewal plus competition entry application is available here

News Contact us Who we are Updated: 2014 tablet calendar FAQ Journal Links . Merchandise

Hall of Fame Squads & Athletes 2014 Grand Prix Classifications . Scottish Records Coaching Courses Discussion Forum

Competition History (revised) Domestic Results International Competitions International Results

ISSF Rules . Policies  Development & Performance New: Help for Clubs

            

Follow us on Twitter @SSRAsite

 

                                                                                                                                              

Produced in co-operation with

click on the logo to visit site

 

NSRA Scottish Individual Championships

 

Daily Record
Short Range Prone

Sir Harry Lauder
Short Range Under 18 Prone

 Earl Haig
Long Range Prone
2009 Jim Cole-Hamilton Bon Accord Andrew Ozmond Larkhall    
2008 Jim Cole-Hamilton Bon Accord     Jim Cole-Hamilton Bon Accord
2007 Martin MacGill Watsonians     Jim Cole-Hamilton Bon Accord
2006 Matthew Thomson Watsonians     Bill Copland Banff
2005 Gordon Motion Callander     Susan Jackson Watsonians
2004 Tim Kidner Bon Accord Matthew Thomson Edinburgh University Neil Stirton Bon Accord
2003 Ken Silver Bon Accord Keith Johnston George Watson's College Jon Hammond Bon Accord
2002 Jim Cole-Hamilton Bon Accord Matthew Thomson George Watson's College Jim Mudie Andover
2001 Neil Calder East Grinstead Matthew Thomson George Watson's College Martin Sinclair E U Alumni
2000 Hugh Simpson Wick Old Stagers Graham Rudd George Watson's College Jonathan Hammond Bon Accord
1999 Jack Lavety Bon Accord Graham Rudd George Watson's College Cyril De Jonckheere Dumfries
1998 Jonathan Hammond Bon Accord Neil Stirton Bon Accord Jim Cole-Hamilton Bon Accord
1997 Jonathan Hammond Bon Accord Jonathan Hammond Bon Accord Sinclair Bruce Stirling RI
1996 David Duncan Keith Jo Hossack Sevenoaks School Duncan Garrow Dallas
1995 Adam Gordon Bon Accord   Hugh Simpson Wick Old Stagers
1994 Alastair Mackenzie Stirling R I David Taylor Strathallan School Bill Long Steeple
1993 Alastair Mackenzie Stirling R I Justin Boyes George Watson's College Gordon Winch Stirling RI
1992 Alastair Mackenzie Stirling R I Duncan Taylor Strathallan School John Oliphant Basildon
1991 Alastair Mackenzie Stirling R I Amelia Blair-Oliphant Strathallan School Billy Mitchell Bon Accord
1990 Harry Milne Bon Accord A Rice-Jones Ellesmere College Gordon Winch E U Alumni
1989 C Ronaldson Wick Old Stagers Roderick Bryce-Stafford George Watson's College Bill Gibbon Balerno & Currie
1988 C Ronaldson Wick Old Stagers Lance Graham George Watson's College Ian Shanks Bon Accord
1987 Jack Lavety Portlethen David Duncan Keith Willy Low Edinburgh University
1986 Hugh Simpson Jnr Wick Old Stagers Philip Tippetts-Aylmer Leven Bill Moonie Stirling RI
1985 Hugh Simpson Snr Wick Old Stagers D Simpson Bon Accord Gordon Winch Edinburgh University
1984 H Cleaver Torfaen John Oliphant Caithness Anne Hamilton Eastfield
1983 Bob Murray Bon Accord John Oliphant Caithness Harry Milne Bon Accord
1982 H Cleaver ICI Fibres Pontypool R Gordon Beauly Richard Simpson Greenock
1981 Jim Manson Elgin P MacLean Keith Richard Simpson Greenock
1980 P Leddy Dumbarton D King Dunfermline Cyril De Jonckheere Bon Accord
1979 Ian Baird Bon Accord P MacLean Keith Cyril De Jonckheere Bon Accord
1978 Peter Sneddon Bon Accord S Gamble Gally Hill Harry Milne Bon Accord
1977 D G Wood Peterhead Hugh Simpson Jnr Wick Old Stagers Alex McConnell Redcraig
1976 D M Sutherland Stirkoke Sinclair Bruce Stirkoke John Knowles Ardeer
1975 Jim Scobie Falkirk Lord Roberts Sinclair Bruce Stirkoke Jim Scobie Falkirk Lord Roberts
1974 Bob Normand Glasgow Rail Bill Baird Bon Accord Alister Allan M G Abingdon
1973 Alister Allan Pressed Steel J Wight Glasgow Rail Alister Allan M G Abingdon
1972 Alister Allan Pressed Steel Sinclair Bruce Stirkoke Charles Trotter Guernsey
1971 Adam Gordon Bon Accord J Wight Glasgow Rail P Shand Bon Accord
1970 H Duncan Montrose J Marshall Huntly Alister Allan M G Abingdon
1969 H Duncan Montrose J Duff Dysart Alister Allan M G Abingdon
1968 Jim Scobie Falkirk Lord Roberts D Catto Beauly Alister Allan M G Abingdon
1967 Jim Scobie Falkirk Lord Roberts C Ronaldson Wick Old Stagers Alister Allan M G Abingdon
1966 Jim Scobie Falkirk Lord Roberts J Caie Bon Accord Jim Scobie City of Glasgow
1965 Adam Gordon Bon Accord K Sinclair Edinburgh Citizens Sheila Watt Bon Accord
1964 W Beattie Steeple G Buchanan Dumbarton T Kidd Steeple
1963 Jim Scobie Falkirk Lord Roberts G Buchanan Dumbarton Adam Gordon Bon Accord
1962 Willie Beattie Dundee & Strathmore I Henderson Falkirk Lord Roberts Willie Beattie Dundee & Strathmore
1961 D Ross Bon Accord I Henderson Falkirk Lord Roberts H Duncan P I Montrose
1960 J Noble Clachnacuddin M Ure Glasgow Academy G Russell Watford & District
1959 D Ross Glentanur Jennifer Adamson MSW Dundee W Smillie Falkirk Lord Roberts
1958 A Smith Glasgow Rail R Gordon Bon Accord Ella McKenzie Dundee & Strathmore
1957 C Glen Irvine Jim Manson Cawdor Ella McKenzie Dundee & Strathmore
1956 D Cooper Brechin J Grant Dingwall A Smith Glasgow Police
1955 J Buchan Edinburgh Citizens W Walker Kinross & Milnathort T Band Perth C&C
1954 C Glen Irvine A Gardiner Kinross & Milnathort Ella McKenzie Dundee & Strathmore
1953 A Smith Glasgow Rail A MacDiarmid Doune C Glen Irvine
1952 A Smith Glasgow Rail A MacDiarmid Doune A Nicol Perth C&C
1951 L Purvis Purvis Industries N Lumsden Dysart W Bain Wick Old Stagers
1950 J Nicoll Perth C & C W Paterson Haddington R Ramsey Irvine
1949 D Fairweather Newburgh W Paterson Haddington A Leighton Hampton
1948 J Sinclair Edinburgh Citizens A Hood 1st Fife Home Guard A Smith Glasgow Police
1947 A Nicoll Perth C & C Stuart Nicoll Perth C & C A Smith Glasgow Police
1946 C McTavish Bon Accord E Hart Largs J Young Portlethen
1945 A Wright Falkirk Lord Roberts M Millar Perth C & C J Proudfoot Edinburgh Citizens
1944 G Robertson Falkirk Lord Roberts K Peddie George Watson's College S Borthwick Glasgow Police
1943 J Proudfoot Edinburgh Citizens P Lumsden Perth C & C J Nicol Perth C&C
1942 A Nicoll Perth C & C T Campbell Paisley A Nicoll Perth C&C
1941 G Scott Edinburgh Citizens A Nicoll Perth C & C J Nicol Perth C&C
1940 W Adrain Dumfries & Galloway A Nicoll Perth C & C A Smith Glasgow Police
1939 J Proudfoot Edinburgh Citizens A Nicoll Perth C & C Tom Walker Kinross & Milnathort
1938 C McTavish Bon Accord J Anthony Bannockburn J McKenzie Perth C&C
1937 C McTavish Bon Accord W Saunders Aberlady W Mann Guardbridge
1936 Tom Walker Kinross & Milnathort J Marshall Peterhead J Proudfoot Edinburgh Citizens
1935 A Simpson Kirkcaldy A Millar Jnr Dunoon W Mitchell Greenock & District
1934 A Wright Falkirk Lord Roberts W Wallace Haddington T Burry Renfield
1933 D Foster Dunblane   W Ferrier Arbroath
1932 A Wright Falkirk Lord Roberts   W Walker Bon Accord
1931 J J Mackenzie Cortachy   J Eddie Arbroath
1930 J McDougall Pitlochry   J Purves Edinburgh Citizens
1929 A Paterson 5/7th Gordon Highlanders   J Nicoll Pitlochry
1928 H Miskelly Dumfries & Maxwelltown      
1927 D Mackenzie Forres      
1926 D Liddell Larbert      
 

2000-2014 Scottish Smallbore Rifle Association