Scottish Smallbore Rifle Association

Proud supporter of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow

Online SSRA membership application and renewal plus competition entry application is available here

News Contact us Who we are Updated: 2014 tablet calendar FAQ Journal Links . Merchandise

Hall of Fame Squads & Athletes 2014 Grand Prix Classifications . Scottish Records Coaching Courses Discussion Forum

Competition History (revised) Domestic Results International Competitions International Results

ISSF Rules . Policies  Development & Performance New: Help for Clubs

            

Follow us on Twitter @SSRAsite

 

                                                                                                                                              

Produced in co-operation with

click on the logo to visit site

 

Grand Prix Series

Former Winners:

 

 Prone (Open/A&B)

Prone (C&D)

 3x40

 3x20

 Air Rifle
1978 Sheila Robertson Bon Accord    
N/A

N/A

 N/A
1979 John Knowles Ardeer Recreation    
1980 John Knowles Ardeer Recreation    
1981 Jack Lavety Portlethen    
1982 Duncan Garrow Dallas    
1983 Bill Moonie Stirling RI    
1984 Bill Moonie Stirling RI    
1985 John Knowles Ardeer Recreation    
1986 John Knowles Ardeer Recreation    
1987 Gordon Winch E U Alumni    
1988 Cliff Ogle E U Alumni    
1989 Gordon Winch
Hugh Simpson Jnr
E U Alumni
Wick Old Stagers
    Bill Murray Chobham
1990 John Knowles Ardeer Recreation     Donald McIntosh E U Alumni
1991 Cliff Ogle E U Alumni     Donald McIntosh E U Alumni
1992 Gordon Winch Bon Accord     Robin Law Stirling RI
1993 Cliff Ogle E U Alumni     Ronnie Sellar E U Alumni
1994 Cliff Ogle E U Alumni     Donald McIntosh E U Alumni Robin Law Stirling RI
1995 David Duncan Keith     Ronnie Sellar E U Alumni

N/A

1996 David Duncan Keith     Robin Law Stirling RI Robin Law Stirling RI
1997 Cliff Ogle E U Alumni     Martin Sinclair E U Alumni Robin Law Stirling RI
1998 Jim Cole-Hamilton Bon Accord     Donald McIntosh E U Alumni Robin Law Glenrothes
1999 Donald McIntosh
Barbara Mackay
E U Alumni
Watten
    Martin Sinclair E U Alumni Robin Law Glenrothes
2000 Martin Sinclair E U Alumni     Martin Sinclair E U Alumni Robin Law Glenrothes
2001 Jonathan Hammond Leeds University     Martin Sinclair E U Alumni Robin Law Glenrothes
2002 Jim Cole-Hamilton Bon Accord Hamish Rae Perth C&C Cliff Ogle E U Alumni Robin Law Glenrothes
2003 Donald McIntosh Alloa & District Hamish Rae Perth C&C Donald McIntosh Alloa & District Emma Cole-Hamilton Bon Accord Robin Law Glenrothes
2004 Sinclair Bruce Alloa & District James Henderson Watten Bill Long Steeple Emma Cole-Hamilton Bon Accord Robin Law Glenrothes
2005 Martin MacGill Watsonians Kay Copland Banff & Macduff Peter Gray Steeple Susan Jackson Watsonians Robin Law Glenrothes
2006 Sinclair Bruce Alloa & District Charles Allan Bon Accord Graham Rudd Watsonians Emma Cole-Hamilton Bon Accord Robin Law Glenrothes
2007 Matthew Thomson Watsonians Robin Thomson Wat's Dyke Donald McIntosh Alloa & District Sheena Sharp Bon Accord Robin Law Glenrothes
2008 Hugh Simpson Wick Old Stagers Beverley Burnside Watsonians Donald McIntosh Alloa & District Emma Cole-Hamilton Bon Accord Robin Law Glenrothes
2009 Mike Ozmond Alloa & District Andrew Ross Balerno & Currie James Henderson Watten Sheena Sharp Bon Accord Robin Law Glenrothes
2010 David Caughey St Andrews Charles Allan Bon Accord Andrew Ross Bon Accord Sarah Bates EU Alumni Robin Law Alloa
2011 David Caughey St Andrews Scott Gemmel Perth Iain Malone Clachnacuddin Sarah Bates EU Alumni Robin Law Alloa
2012 Cyril de Jonckheere Dumfries Fiona Spence Reiss Andrew Ross Bon Accord Maria Bexley Clachnacuddin Robin Law Alloa
2013 Neil Stirton Bon Accord Ashleigh Taylor Club Andrew Ross Bon Accord Jen McIntosh Bon Accord Robin Law Alloa
2014 Air Rifle GP series                 Robin Law Alloa
                     

s

Back to Competition Programme.


2000-2014 Scottish Smallbore Rifle Association