Scottish Smallbore Rifle Association

News Contact Introduction Development Calendar FAQ Journal Links

Hall of Fame Squads & Athletes Scottish Records Coaching Courses Discussion Forum

Domestic Competitions Domestic Results International Competitions International Results


Resources

Rules
Amendments
Rules
Amendments

Commonwealth Shooting Federation (European Division) Championships
Isle of Man - September 2000

Men's 50m Prone Pairs

 1st  Isle of Man  H Creevy  594  1180
 D Moore  586
 2nd  Wales  D Phelps  596  1179
 J Croydon  583
 3rd  Scotland  J Cole-Hamilton  591  1176
 S Bruce  585

Women's 50m Prone Pairs

 1st  Wales  C Dallimore  591  1173
 J Brekke  582
 2nd  N Ireland  A Graham  575  1155
 M Heaney  580
 2nd  Isle of Man  M Jones  577  1152
 L Ward  575
 4th  Scotland  B Mackay  575  1150
 S Jackson  575

Men's 10m Air Pairs

 1st  Wales  J Croydon  580  1147
 S Daltry  567
 2nd  Scotland  R Law  576  1145
 D McIntosh  569
 3rd  N Ireland  D Clarke  563  1120
 C Ogle  557

Women's 10m Air Pairs

 1st  Wales  J Malcolm  382  756
 J Weaving  374
 2nd  Scotland  P Littlechild  371  730
 J Thomson  359

Men's 50m Prone Individual

 1st  D Phelps  Wales  598+103.0
 2nd  H Creevy  Isle of Man  595+103.5
 3rd  J Cole-Hamilton  Scotland  596+100.9
 5th  S Bruce  Scotland  591+101.7
 11th  W Brown  Scotland  586
 22nd  S Clark  Scotland  569

Women's 50m Prone Individual

 1st  J Brekke  Wales  590
 2nd  C Dallimore  Wales  586
 3rd  A Graham  N Ireland  582
 6th  B Mackay  Scotland  581
 10th  J Thomson  Scotland  577
 11th  S Jackson  Scotland  572

Men's 50m 3x40 Rifle Individual

 1st  K Parr  England  1132 + 91.7
 2nd  J Croydon  Wales  1131 + 89.4
 3rd  J Hammond  Scotland  1122 + 90.1
 4th  D McIntosh  Scotland  1123 + 86.1
 6th  R Law  Scotland  1116 + 89.3
 7th  T Credland  Scotland  1082 + 87.4

Women's 50m 3x20 Individual

 1st  J Malcolm  Wales  551 + 90.8
 2nd  J Thomson  Scotland  552 + 82.3
 3rd  J Hamilton-Jones  Isle of Man  467 + 81.9

 

Men's 10m Air Rifle Individual

 1st  J Croydon  Wales  580 + 94.8
 2nd  R Law  Scotland  576 + 98.5
 3rd  D McIntosh  Scotland  569 + 97.4
 8th  T Credland  Scotland  554 + 98.0

Women's 10m Air Individual

 1st  J Malcolm  Wales  382
 2nd  J Weaving  Wales  374
 3rd  P Littlechild  Scotland  371
 4th  J Thomson  Scotland  367

 

This site is hosted for the SSRA by Edinkillie Sport Services Ltd

2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008 Scottish Smallbore Rifle Association